MEET THE TEAM

EDUCATORS

11A STAFF DYLAN ALLCOCK.jpg

Dylan Allcock

BEd (UWC)

 

English, History

9P STAFF JP BARNARDO.jpg

JP Barnardo

BEd (NWU)

 

Mathematical Literacy, Technology

11B STAFF LOYISO BOTOMANE.jpg

Loyiso Botomane

BA (UFH)

 

isiXhosa

Staff_Charasika Malvin.jpg

Malvin Charasika

BA (Rhodes)

PGCE (Rhodes)

English

 

IMG_6851.JPG

Richard de Kramer

BEd (UFS)

 

Economic Management Sciences, Life Orientation, Mathematical Literacy

Staff_Drake Cameron.jpg

Cameron Drake

BSoc Science (Rhodes)

PGCE (Rhodes)

History

Staff_Fietze Richard.jpg

Richard Fietze

BCom (Rhodes)

PGCE (Rhodes)

 

Mathematics, Mathematical Literacy

Staff_Gilfillan Wayne.jpg

Wayne Gilfillan

HP (OKP)

HDE (Stellenbosch)

 

Engineering Graphics & Design, Technology

Staff_Gumunyu Wilbert.jpg

Wilbert Gumunyu

Dip Ed Science (University Zimbabwe)

BSc Honours Environmental Management (UNISA)

BSc Chemistry & Microbiology (UNISA)

Natural Sciences, Physical Sciences

12H STAFF NATALIE HARDNICK.jpg

Natalie Hardnick

HDE IV (Bellville College)

BA (UNISA)

 

Business Studies

10R STAFF GABRI JANSE VAN RENSBURG.jpg

Gabriel Janse
van Rensburg

BA Psychology & Philosophy (Wits)

BHons Psychology (UNISA)

PGCE (UNISA)

 

Mathematics

Staff_Madlebe Mveleli.jpg

Mveleli Madlebe

BA HMS (UFH)

African Languages (Honours) (UFH)

PGCE (UNISA)

isiXhosa

12C STAFF CHUMA MAHLOMBE.jpg

Chuma Mahlombe

Teacher’s Diploma (Transkei University)

Advanced Certificate in Education (NWU)

BEd Honours (NWU)

IsiXhosa

11G STAFF GIFT MPOFU.jpg

Gift Mpofu

BEd Mathematics (Cuba)

 

Mathematics

Msomi Mluleki.jpg

Mluleki Msomi

BSc Chemical Engineering (Wits)

PGCE (MANCOSA)

 

Natural Sciences, Physical Sciences

11Z STAFF MARTIN MUZA.jpg

Martin Muza

NC Computers Studies, ND Computer Studies , HND Computer Studies (Kushinga Polytechnic), PGCE, Honours BED Management, MEd Curriculum Studies (UNISA)

Computer Applications Technology, Information Technology

12Y STAFF YOLANDA MXALISA.jpg

Yolanda Mxalisa

BEd (Wits)

 

 

 

Accounting, Economic Management Sciences

Staff_Ndou Innocent.jpg

Innocent Ndou

Dip in Education (University Zimbabwe)

BA Communication Science (UNISA)

Honours Organisational Comm (UNISA)

 

English

Staff_Nel Joshua.jpg

Joshua Nel

BA English & Psychology (Rhodes)

Honours in BA English (Rhodes)

Creative Arts, English

Staff_Nguna Ntombekhaya.jpg

Ntombekhaya Nguna

BSc (UFH)

PGCE (UFH)

Creative Arts, Natural Sciences, Physical Sciences, Technology

Staff_Ntlebi Sesethu.jpg

Sesethu Ntlebi

BEd (WSU)

ND Operations Management (CPUT)

Business Studies, Computer Literacy, Economic Management Sciences,  Life Orientation

12P STAFF GORDON-WAYNE PLAATJES.jpg

Gordon-Wayne Plaatjes

BA Honours Sport, Recreation & Management (UWC)

PGCE (NWU)

Business Studies, Economic Management Sciences, Life Orientation

Staff_Raasch Sonja.jpg

Sonja Raasch

BA Languages (NMU)

TEFL Certificate

PGCE (NWU)

English

Staff_Rankin Tyrone.jpg

Tyrone Rankin

BAdmin (NMU)

PGCE (NMU)

Business Studies, Social Sciences

10S STAFF NICHOLAS SCHENCK.jpg

Nicholas Schenck

BA Sports Science (Stellenbosch)
PGCE (Stadio)

 

Geography

Staff_Styles Helen.jpg

Helen Styles

HDE (Natal University)

 

Mathematics

10T STAFF ATHOLSTON TOBIAS.jpg

Atholston Tobias

BEd (NMU)

 

Mathematics, Mathematical Literacy

Juan van der Merwe

9V STAFF JUAN VAN DER MERWE.jpg

Juan van der Merwe

BEd (UNISA)

 

Afrikaans, English

Staff_Vincent Lesley.jpg

Lesley Vincent

BSc (Natal Univ-PMB)

HDE (Natal Univ-PMB)

Mathematics

10W STAFF TRISTAN WALLER.jpg

Tristan Waller

BSc Agriculture (UFS)

Studying towards a PGCE (Stadio)

 

Agricultural Sciences, Life Orientation, Natural Sciences

9W STAFF CHRISTA WATT.jpg

Christa Watt

BTech Medical Technology (Cape Technikon), BA Theology (PUCHE),

PGCE (UNISA), Advanced Certificate in Education (UNISA)

Studying towards BSc Environmental Management (UNISA)

Agricultural Sciences, Life Sciences

10M STAFF MARGOLET WEGE.jpg

Margolet Wege

BA (UFS), PGCE (UFS), BEd Honours (UFS)

 

 

 

Geography

teacher interns

12M STAFF SIYAMBONGA MZILENI.jpg

Siyambonga Mzileni

NDip Sports Management (DUT)

BTech Business Admin (DUT)

 

 

Computer Literacy, Economic Management Sciences,  Life Orientation

Staff_Theunissen Kristen.jpg

Kristen Theunissen

BSC Computer Sciences and Information Systems (Rhodes), BSc Honours in Information Systems (Rhodes), MCom Information Systems (Rhodes)

Currently studying towards a PGCE (Stadio)

Computer Applications Technology

Staff_Wagener Albré.jpg

Albré Wagener

Currently studying towards a

Bachelor of Arts qualification (UNISA).

Afrikaans